Friday, October 29, 2010

Five Question Friday

Friday is here and I am sitting at work just starting my work weekend!  Kobe is feeling better so he is going to be spending the day with my brother in law.  Tyrique and Markus have school and then they are going to go out to play with their friends and celebrate that the weekend is here :)




Being that it is Friday I had to join in Mama M's blog hop 5QF.  Click on the button above to play along,


1. If you could be a fly on any wall, which would you choose?

I dunno.....

Hmmmm, this is really hard!!

Ummm, how bout....uuhhh, I really don't know!!!

I am going with Taye Diggs because he is my favorite actor cause he is really hot and yummy and stuff.

Oh but wait....I think Shemar Moore (the beautiful guy from Criminal Minds) is super HOT too so I am gonna go with him too (I can pick two right??).

2. Do you budget your Christmas shopping or just get it done without budgeting?

I don't budget my Christmas shopping.  I am hoping to finish my Christmas shopping by the end of November though so I wont be doing anything last minute.

3. What is the craziest fad diet you have ever done?

I am not much for Fad dieting, I can only think of one diet that I went on that wasn't just counting calories and watching what I eat and that was the Vegetable Soup Diet.  I had to eat Vegetable Soup at every meal (I made the soup myself) and then I was able to eat only fruit with it one day and only vegetable the other day and so on and so forth.

4. Is there a TV show that you have seen every episode/season of?

Um....yeah....there are a few!!!

True Blood

Dexter

Grey's Anatomy

Private Practice

Criminal Minds

etc, etc

Is that bad that I have seen every episode/season of this many shows?  Nah....right???

5. What one song always pulls at your heart?

Don't take the girl by Tim McGraw

Have I ever mentioned that I don't listen to Country Music???  Well, I don't but I LOVE this song and every time I hear it I just get all mushy inside!!! 

7 comments:

Stacey said...

I did not see one episode of True Blood this season! I like anything by Tim McGraw.

Have a great weekend!

Pennie said...

I remember I was living in North Carolina when "Don't Take the Girl" came out, and I was watching CMT on cable, ironing clothes and I saw that video/heard that song for the first time - I cried! I love Tim McGraw!

Have a great weekend!

Day 2 Day Living said...

That is a very good song. I love Tim McGraw.
I don't think I could do a Veggie soup diet.

Rochelle@AFamilyofLooneys said...

I bet you got really tried of vegetable soup :-D I used to watch Grays Anatomy before the twins were born.
Even though you have to work, I hope you have a great weekend.

Mama M. said...

HELGA!!! How are you?!

Tim McGraw is someone that turns my insides to mush...not just his songs!

My Delightful Days said...

Great Answers! Not a fan of country music either but I do like that song. Plus He's not too bad to look at while singing it

3LittleMonkeys said...

Ohhh...Shemar Moore is HOT! I love Criminal Minds too!
I totally went on that stupid vegetable soup diet once....it was horrible...but I lost 5 pounds!